Tr

Professor Doctor ALP TİMUR (Retirement Date : 30/04/2016 )FACULTY OF ECONOMICS AND ADMINISTRATIVE SCIENCES DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS ECONOMIC POLICY

  • Education/Academic Info
    Undergraduate Degree  Ege University İktisadi ve Ticari Bilimler Fakültesi Ticaret ve Sanayi İşletmeciliği  1970
    Master's Degree  Ege University İktisadi ve Ticari Bilimler Fakültesi Tez Konusu:Bir Turizm İstasyonu Olarak Çeşme İlçesi  1974
    PhD (Doctorate)  Ege University İşletme Fakültesi  1978
    Assistant Professor  Ege University İktisadi ve İdari Bilimler Fakültesi  1982
    Associate Professor  Dokuz Eylül University Aydın Turizm İşletmeciliği ve Otelcilik Yüksekokulu Turizm İşletmeciliği  1983
    Full Professor  Dokuz Eylül University Aydın Turizm İşletmeciliği ve Otelcilik Yüksekokulu  1989
  • NO NAME YEAR
    1  Kruvaziyer Turizmi: İzmir Merkez Liman Olabilir Mi?...  2015
  • NO NAME YEAR
    1  Ege Bölgesi Turizminin Sektörel Analizi ve Gelişme Stratejileri...  1994
  • NO CHAPTER TITLE YEAR
    1  The influence of slow city in the context of sustainable destination marketing Marketing Places and Spaces...  2015
  • NO NAME DATE
    1  İzmir Ekoturizm Güzergahları...  11/2008 - 11/2009
  • NO Responsibility
    1 Seferihisar Fevziye Hepkon Uygulamalı Bilimler Yüksekokulu , College Director, June 2015- April 2016
    2 Seferihisar Fevziye Hepkon Uygulamalı Bilimler Yüksekokulu , Head of College Board, June 2015- April 2016
    3 Seferihisar Fevziye Hepkon Uygulamalı Bilimler Yüksekokulu , Head of College Council, June 2015- April 2016
    4 DEÜ Sürekli Eğitim Merkezi (Desem) , Member of The Central Board, September 2014- April 2016
    5 Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences Economic Policy , Director of Science Branch, September 2014- April 2016
    6 Faculty of Reha Midilli Foça Tourism , Member of The Faculty Council, August 2014- April 2016
    7 Faculty of Reha Midilli Foça Tourism , Member of The Faculty Council, August 2014- April 2016
    8 School of Reha Midilli Foça Tourism and Hotel Management , Member of College Council, December 2013- August 2014
    9 Seferihisar Fevziye Hepkon Vocational School of Social Sciences , College Director, August 2013- April 2016
    10 Seferihisar Fevziye Hepkon Vocational School of Social Sciences , Head of College Board, August 2013- August 2016
    11 Seferihisar Fevziye Hepkon Vocational School of Social Sciences , Head of College Council, August 2013- August 2016
    12 Seferihisar Fevziye Hepkon Vocational School of Social Sciences , Deputy College Director, August 2013- August 2013
    13 Seferihisar Fevziye Hepkon Vocational School of Social Sciences , Head of College Board, August 2013- August 2013
    14 Seferihisar Fevziye Hepkon Vocational School of Social Sciences , Head of College Council, August 2013- August 2013
    15 Teaching Hospital , Mali İşler Danışmanı, December 2012- April 2016
    16 Rektörlük Mali İşler Koordinatörlüğü , , December 2012- April 2016
    17 DEÜ Sürekli Eğitim Merkezi (Desem) , Member of The Central Board, September 2011- September 2014
    18 School of Reha Midilli Foça Tourism and Hotel Management , Member of College Council, December 2010- December 2013
    19 Seferihisar Fevziye Hepkon Vocational School of Social Sciences , Member of College Council, November 2010- November 2013
    20 Seferihisar Fevziye Hepkon Vocational School of Social Sciences , Deputy College Director, March 2010- August 2010
    21 Dokuz Eylül University , Vice Rector, August 2008- November 2012
    22 Dokuz Eylül University , Deputy Rector, August 2008- August 2008
    23 Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences Department of Economics , Deputy Director of Department, January 2001- February 2001
    24 Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences , Dean, November 1999- November 2002
    25 Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences , Deputy Dean, November 1999- November 1999
    26 Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences Department of Public Finance , Deputy Director of Department, January 1999- January 2002
    27 Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences , Dean, November 1996- November 1999